Hi folks! Below you’ll see a database of the official English translation of Immortal Songs 2 episodes in 2015. Just click on the episode title beside the + button on the left to open up the details for that week. Click on it again to close.

You’ll also notice that I have the other years linked. I assure you that it’s not as a way to generate more views, rather, the lists are so extensive that I’m worried the page would load slowly if I included them all on one page. Happy viewing!

Click here for an introduction to Immortal Songs 2!

Click here for the full list of Immortal Songs 2 episodes in 2017!

Click here for the full list of Immortal Songs 2 episodes in 2016!

Click here for the full list of Immortal Songs 2 episodes in 2015!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: The Special Visit From Actors (2015.1.17)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
Park Yeong-gyu Una Furtiva Lagrima (남몰래 흐르는눈물) 394
Jeon Mi-seon & Son Jun-ho Way Back Home (귀로)
Lim Ha-ryong About Romance (낭만에 대하여)
Choi Jung-won Musical Medley (뮤지컬 매들리) 418
Yoo Min-sang & Kim Jun-hyun You’re the Only One (오직 하나뿐인 그대)
Kang Bu-ja Sad Destiny (슬픈 인연) 421

The winner of The Special Visit from Actors Special is Kang Bu-ja with 421 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: Yang Heeun Special (2015.1.10)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
JK Kim Dong-wook Impossible Love (이루어질 수 없는 사랑)
ALi Seven Daffodils (일곱 송이 수선화) 360
Park Su-jin White Magnolias (하얀목련)
S The Land of Happiness (행복의 나라) 422
Son Ho-young & Dong-jun (ZEA) Senoya Senoya (세노야 세노야)
Hong Kyung-min Hangyeryeong (한계령)
Sweet Sorrow About Love and Its Loneliness (사랑 그 쓸쓸함에 대하여) 427

The winners of the Yang Heeun Special are Sweet Sorrow with 427 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: The Late Lee Bongjo Special, Part 2 (2015.1.03)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
Sweet Sorrow Morning (아침) 422
Jeong Eun-ji Because of Love (좋아서 만났지요)
Park Ki-young Class of Love (사랑의 교실)
S At the Flower Bed (꽃밭에서) 427
Hong Dae-kwang Bare Feet Youth (맨발의 청춘)
Trax & Zhou-mi Despite Your Smile (웃는 얼굴 다정해도)

The final winners of The Late Lee Bongjo Special are S with 427 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: The Late Lee Bongjo Special, Part 1 (2014.12.27)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
ALi Desert Island (무인도) 402
Nam Young-joo & Lee Se-joon You (너)
Kim Dong-myeong Leave Without a Word (떠날 때는 말없이)
4Men The Face I Long For (보고 싶은 얼굴)
Seo Ji-an Stars (별) 408
Bada The Night Fog (밤안개) 411

The winner of The Late Lee Bongjo Special, Part 1 is Bada with 411 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: Song Changsik Special Part 2 (2014.12.20)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
S Cigarette Girl (담배가게 아가씨) 418
Noel We (우리는)
Kim Ki-lee & Son Seung-yeon Toham Mountain (토함산) 419
Lee Ji-su The Rain and Me (비와 나)
Rose Motel She Might (한번쯤) 430
The Scenery Seen on Bicycle My Guitar Story (나의 기타이야기)

The final winners of the Song Changsik Special are Rose Motel with 430 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: Song Changsik Special part.1 (2014.12.13)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
Heo Gak It’s Love (사랑이야) 379
Sweet Sorrow A Beautiful Day (푸르른 날)
Kim Dong-myeong The Song of Sanga (상아의 노래)
Dynamic Duo A Man With a Flute (피리 부는 사나이) 384
Kim So-hyun & Son Jun-ho Out of the Window, It’s Raining (창밖에는 비오고요) 391
Cho Jang-hyuk Why are you Calling Me? (왜 불러) 409

The winner of the Song Changsik Special, Part 1 is Cho Jang-hyuk with 409 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: The Fallen Stars In November (2014.12.06)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
Kim Jin-ho My Love by My Side (내 사랑 내 곁에) 414
Woongsan Walking in the Rain Together (빗속을 둘이서)
Son Seung-yeon Bohemian Rhapsody 427
Cho Jang-hyuk The End of Love (사랑의 종말)
Kim Dong-myeong Who Cries (누가 울어)
Ben All You Need is Love
Moon Myung-jin In My Arms (그대 내 품에) 436

The winner of The Fallen Stars in November Special is Moon Myung-jin with 436 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: Legendary Folk Duos Special - Part 2 (2014.11.29)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
Son Ho-young Just Say It (어서 말을 해)
ALi Bygone Love (옛사랑) 424
Jo Jung-chi, Jang Jane & Eddy Kim You (너)
Wax You Are Lovely (사랑스런 기대)
Boohwal The White Handkerchief (하얀 손수건) 431
Wheesung & Tae Wan I Hate You (미운 사람)

The final winners of the Legendary Folk Duos Special are Boohwal with 431 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: Legendary Folk Duos Special - Part 1 (2014.11.22)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
Son Seung-yeon The Light of Hope (등북)
The Scenery Seen on Bicycle Wedding Cake (웨딩 케익) 367
Park Ki-young To You (화) 382
E.Sang Someone Who Gives Me Happiness (행복을 주는 사람)
Ben With Love (사랑으로) 402
Moon Myung-jin Rose (장미)

The winner of the Legendary Folk Duos Special, Part 1 is Ben with 402 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: Trot Music Special (2014.11.15)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
Kim Jong-seo In the Air (허공) 378
Kum Jan-di Crossing the Teary Hill of Bakdaljae (울고 넘는 박달재)
V.O.S. & SoReal In Despair (멍에)
Paul Potts & Im Tae-kyung Love (사랑) 435
Ben Oh My Baby (어머나)
TEEN TOP My Sister (누이)
Boohwal I’ll Say Goodbye (뜨거운 안녕)

The winners of the Trot Music Special are Paul Potts & Im Tae-kyung with 435 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: Michael Bolton Special (2014.11.08)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
Moon Myung-jin How Am I Supposed to Live Without You? 393
Hyorin Missing You Now
Seo Ji-an A Love So Beautiful 400
Ailee Georgia on My Mind
Lena Park Completely 429
Jay Park When a Man Loves a Woman
So-hyang Lean on Me 442

The winner of the Michael Bolton Special is So-hyang with 442 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: Best Duo Special (2014.11.01)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
Kim Bada & Seo Moontak Mona Lisa (모나리자) 407
The One & Son Seung-yeon I Love You (사랑해요)
Sonya & Son Jun-ho This is the Moment (지금 이 순간)
Tae Jin-ah & Jeok Woo Beautiful Restriction (아름다운 구속) 407
Yoon Min-su & Shin Yong-jae Please (제발) 426
ALi & Jung Dong-ha Encounter (만남)

The winners of the Best Duo Special are Yoon Min-su & Shin Yong-jae with 426 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: Sing the Season Of Autumn (2014.10.25)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
Ben Brown Memory (갈색 추억) 352
Hong Kyung-min My Old Time Story (나의 옛날이야기)
Kim Yeong-ho Autumn Love (가을사랑)
Dickpunks See You in the Sad Season (슬픈 계절에 만나요)
Kim Kyung-ho Red Dragonfly (고추잠자리) 421
Son Seung-yeon Love That Left Autumn (가을을 남기고 간 사랑)
Bada When Time Passes (세월이 가면)

The winner of the Singing the Season of Autumn Special is Kim Kyung-ho with 421 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: Heat of the Saturday Night Special! - Part 2 (2014.10.11)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
Song So-hee Tomorrow (내일)
JK Kim Dong-wook I Should Sleep Now (이제 자야 하나 봐) 420
Serengeti Beautiful (아름다워)
Son Seung-yeon I Can’t Find You Nightingale (못 찾겠다 꾀꼬리) 431
BtoB Tell Her (그녀에게 전해주오)
ALi I Ran Into You (어쩌다 마주친 그대)
Homme Saturday Night is Nice (토요일은 밤이 좋아)

The final winner of the Heat of the Saturday Night Special is Son Seung-yeon with 431 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: Heat of the Saturday Night Special! - Part 1 (2014.10.04)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
Bada I See It (보이네)
DIA Don’t Leave (떠나지마) 378
Kim Chang-yeol By the Moonlit Window (달빛 창가에서) 389
Kim So-hyun & Son Jun-ho A Story of Lovers (연인들의 이야기)
Fly to the Sky Because of Love (사랑 하기에) 392
Poppin’ Hyun-joon & Park Ae-ri Life is Incomplete (인생은 미완성) 415

The winners of the Heat of the Saturday Night Special, Part 1 are Poppin’ Hyun-joon & Park Ae-ri with 415 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: Gummy, Homme, UJi, Son Seungyeon, Lee Sejoon (2014.09.27)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
Gummy Kungddari Shabara (꿍따리 샤바라) 421
UJi (Bestie) One Who Flew Over the Cuckoo’s Nest (뻐꾸기 둥지 위로 날아간 새)
Son Seung-yeon For a Long Time After That (그 후로 오랫동안) 432
Lee Ki-chan The More I Love (사랑 할수록)
Kang Woo-jin I Loved You (사랑 했어요)
Lee Se-joon Swamp (늪) 433
Homme When I Stand in the Shade of a Tree (가로수 그늘 아래 서면) 437

The final winners of the Million Seller Special are Homme with 437 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: Ailee, Davichi, Gummy, Homme, Seo Inyoung (2014.09.20)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
Ailee Cocktail Love (칵테일 사랑)
Hong Kyung-min The Love of Neoanthropinae (신인류의 사랑) 388
Davichi Do You Know (아시나요)
Kim Kyung-ho Back to You (너에게로 또다시) 403
Tae Wan Don’t Say Goodbye (안녕이라고 말하지마)
Seo In-young Magic Castle (마법의 성) 410

The winner of the Million Seller Special, Part 1 is Seo In-young with 410 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: Bada, Homme, DICKPUNKS (2014.09.13)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
Homme I’m a 19 Year Old (열아홉이에요) 401
Kim Kyung-ho The First Train (첫차)
Dickpunks Radish Kimchi (김치깍두기)
Lee Se-jun Weeping Willow (실버들)
Mose I Can’t Just Leave Like This (그냥 갈 수 없잖아)
Son Seung-yeon Mapo Station (마포 종점) 411
Bada A Cup of Coffee (커피 한잔) 418

The winner of the Our Divas of the Time, The Original Girl Group Special is Bada with 418 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: Shin Yongjae, TEEN TOP, Jo Sungmo, Bada (2014.09.06)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
Shin Yong-jae If I Leave (나 가거든) 394
Jung Jae-wook Sad Engagement (슬픈 언약식)
Bada To Heaven
Jo Sung-mo For My Remaining Love (내 남은 사랑을 위해) 414
TEEN TOP Promise (다짐)
Ulala Session Barefooted Youth (맨발의 청춘)
Hong Kyung-min People Who Make Me Sad (나를 슬프게 하는 사람들) 425

The winner of the Melody That Touches Us, Composer Lee Gyeongseop Special is Hong Kyung-min with 425 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: Ailee, V.O.S, Jo Sungmo (2014.08.30)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
V.O.S. & SoReal Wanderer (나그네) 390
Jo Sung-mo Why Do You Look Back (왜 돌아보오)
Kim So-hyun & Son Jun-ho I’ll Follow You (나는 당신을) 401
Son Seung-yeon Move (노래)
Ailee Everyone (여러분) 417
Melody Day But Gosh (이거야 정말)
Homme I Will Never Return (다시는 돌아오지 않으리)

The winner of The Superstar on the Stage, Yoon Bockhee Special is Ailee with 417 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: ALi, Ulala Session, Jo Sungmo (2014.08.23)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
Ulala Session Watermill Life (물레방아 인생)
Jo Sung-mo Peony and Camellia (모란동백)
Son Seung-yeon Now (지금) 413
ALi For Once in My Life (내 생애 단 한 번만) 447
No Brain Mr Choi’s Third Daughter (최진사댁 셋째딸)
Kim So-hyun & Son Jun-ho Love (사랑이란)

The final winner of the Life of Freedom, Cho Youngnam Special is ALi with 447 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: Homme, No Brain, ALi, Ulala Session, Song Sohee, Lucky J (2014.08.16)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
Jeok-woo Delilah (딜라일라) 364
Seo Moon-tak Hwagae Market (화개장터)
Lucky J It’s Hard to be Humble (겸손은 힘들어)
Homme Goodbye, City (도시여 안녕) 366
Lee Hyeon-woo Green Grass of Hometown (고향의 푸른 잔디)
Song So-hee I Can’t Live Without Love (사랑 없인 못살아요) 393

The winner of the Life of Freedom, Cho Youngnam Special, Part 1 is Song Sohee with 393 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: Ali, Lee Sooyoung, Poppin' Hyunjoon & more! (2014.08.09)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
Lee Hyeon-woo Emergency Landing of Love (사랑의 불시착) 372
ALi I Hate it (싫다 싫어)
Han Ji-sang Woman of Kasbah (카스바의 여인) 429
Lee Se-jun Chan Chan Chan (찬찬찬)
Poppin’ Hyun-joon & Park Ae-ri Everyone Cha Cha Cha (다 함께 차차차) 434
Hong Kyung-min What is This (뭐야 뭐야)
Lee Soo-young It Ripples (찰랑찰랑)

The winners of the Composer Lee Hoseop Special are Poppin’ Hyun-joon & Park Ae-ri with 434 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: Orange Caramel, Hong Kyungmin, DICKPUNKS (2014.08.02)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
NC.A & Lee Se-jun Cloud and I (구름과 나)
Hong Kyung-min Just Like That (그대로 그렇게) 380
Seo Moon-tak Playing with Fire (불놀이야)
Lee Hyeon-woo I Lived Without Knowing the World (세상모르고 살았노라)
Orange Caramel What Should I Do (나 어떡해)
Son Seung-yeon I am Wind (바람 이려오) 415
Dickpunks Let’s Go to the Beach (해변으로 가요)

The winner of The Passion of Youth Special is Son Seung-yeon with 415 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: ZE:A, Orange Caramel, Ailee, Nine Muses (2014.07.26)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
ZE:A & Nine Muses Twist King (트위스트 킹)
Jung Dong-ha & Dickpunks Whale Hunting (고래 사냥) 370
Lim Jeong-hee & Jo Sung-mo Memory of Summer Days (여름날의 추억) 384
Hwan-hee & Gummy Star Falls (별이 잔다네) 420
Shin Bora & Ailee Let’s Go on a Trip (여행을 떠나요) 428
Cho Sae-ho & Orange Caramel Ulleungdo Twist (울릉도 투위스트)
MC Sniper & JK Kim Dong-wook Lying on the Sea (바다에 누워) 441

The winners of the Cool Down the Hot Summer Special are MC Sniper & JK Kim Dong-wook with 441 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: Fly To The Sky, Jung In, Gummy & more! (2014.07.19)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
Changmin (2AM) Farewell Central, Busan Station (이별의 부산정거장)
Jeok-woo Hometown Flower (고향초) 372
Jo Sung-mo Raining Gomoryeong (비 내리는 고모령) 402
Fly to the Sky Spring Days Passed By (봄날은 간다) 413
Jung-in Sorrowful Serenade (애수의 소야곡) 421
Sunny Hill Sweet 18 (낭랑 18세)
Gummy Stationary Windmill (돌지 않는 풍차) 430

The winner of the Godfather of Korean Pop Music, the Late Composer Park Sichun is Gummy with 430 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: 3rd Anniversary Special! (2014.07.12)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
Jung Dong-ha Dear Friend (친구여) 375
Hong Kyung-min Dear DJ (DJ 에게)
Bada Unbloomed Flower (못다 핀 꽃 한 송이) 394
Kim Jong-seo Affection (애모)
JK Kim Dong-wook Tragic Love (비 련) 419
Ulala Session Excuse (핑계) 437
Lee Hae-ri Invisible Love (보이지 않는 사랑)

The winners of the 3rd Anniversary Special are Ulala Session with 437 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: Jang Hyunseung, Lee Jung, Rose Motel (2014.07.05)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
Hong Kyung-min I Met Her Again (또 만났네)
Lee Jung Only You (당신만이) 394
Jang Hyun-seung Sorrow of Love (사랑의 슬픔)
The One & Son Seung-yeon Before It Fades Away (다 가기 전에) 431
A.T. I Wasn’t Lonely Then (그땐 외롭지 않았어)
Rose Motel Gypsy Woman (집시여인)

The winners of the Forever Companion of Youth, Lee Chihyun Special are The One & Son Seung-yeon with 431 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: Jang Hyunseung, The One, UJi (2014.06.28)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
The One Woman Outside the Window (창밖의 여자)
Dickpunks Daring Woman (당돌한 여자) 382
Jang Hyun-seung At the Flower Garden (꽃밭에서)
UJi (Bestie) The Face that I Miss (보고 싶은 얼굴)
Lee Se-joon I Love Only You (당신만을 사랑해) 423
Seo Moon-tak Brilliant Light Inside that Flower (저 꽃 속에 찬란한 빛이)

The winner of the International Song Festival Special is Lee Se-joon with 423 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: BtoB, The One, Sonya, Lee Sejoon, Lee Jung, Rose Motel (2014.06.21)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
Sonya My Dreams Faded Away (꿈은 사라지고) 380
Lee Jung My Love is an Old Miss (우리 애인은 올드미스)
The One My Only Love (나 하나의 사랑) 394
BtoB Bright Moon of the Fifteenth Night (삼오야 밝은 달)
Lee Sejoon Man in a Yellow Shirt (노오란 셔쓰의 사나이) 413
Rose Motel Last Stop of a Farewell (이별의 종착역) 416

The winners of the Composer Son Seokwoo Special are Rose Motel with 416 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: Orange Caramel, WheeSung, Kim JinHo & more (2014.06.14)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
Jo Sung-mo Chilgap Mountain (칠갑산)
Seo Young-eun You Give me Happiness + Twinkle Twinkle Little Star
(행복을 주는 사람 + 반짝반짝 작은 벌)
356
You-me Starry Night (별이 빛나는 밤에) 374
Gummy + Jang Suk-jeong Love Never Dies (사랑은 영원히) 415
Kim Jin-ho Family Picture (가족사진) 431
Orange Caramel Honey (자기야)
Wheesung & Choi Gwang-bok White Butterfly (하얀나비) 434

The winners of the Family Special are Wheesung & Choi Gwang-bok with 434 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: Shin Yongjae & Yoon Minsoo, Girls Day, ALi & more (2014.04.26)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
Yoon Min-su & Shin Yong-jae Fate (인연) 418
Girl’s Day Yeong (영)
Rose Motel A Bout of Laughter (한바탕 웃음으로)
ALi Dear J (J 에게)
The One Where the Love Falls (사랑이 지는 이 자리) 425
Ben I Want to Know (알고 싶어요)

The final winner of the Lee Sunhee Special is The One with 425 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: Lena Park, Bada, Hong Kyungmin & more! (2014.04.19)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
Lena Park Turning the Pages of Memories (추억의 책장을 넘기면) 404
Park Soo-jin When Lilac Wilts (라일락이 질때)
Ulala Session Ah, the Old Days (아 옛날이여)
Bada I Always Miss You (나 항상 그대를)
Lim Chang-jung Our Beautiful Country (아름다운 강산) 405
Hong Kyung-min Conflict (갈등) 406

The winner of the Lee Sunhee Special, Part 1 is Hong Kyung-min with 406 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: Im Taekyung, Sonya, Jung Dongha & more! (2014.04.12)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
Im Tae-kyung Journey (여로) 419
The Ray Pure Love of a 19 Year-Old (열아홉 순정)
Lee Soo-young Teacher at an Island Village (섬마을 선생님)
Jung Dong-ha Miss (아씨) 422
Wax Life of a Woman (여자의 일생)
Sonya Wild Goose Father (기러기 아빠) 426

The final winner of the Queen of Elegy, Lee Mija Special is Sonya with 426 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: B1A4, Ali, Gummy & more! (2014.04.05)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
Ulala Session Twilight Blues (황혼의 부르스)
Gummy Lady Camellia (동백아가씨) 381
B1A4 Maybe You Won’t Come Back (안 오실까봐)
ALi Cry, Strong Wind (울어라 열풍아) 400
Cho Jang-hyuk I Loved You (사랑 했는데)
Lee Se-joon Goodbye, Seoul (서울이여 안녕) 406

The winner of the Queen of Elegy, Lee Mija Special, Part 1 is Lee Se-joon with 406 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: Actor Special! (2014.03.29)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
Kang Bu-ja & Kim Tae-woo You and I (그대 그리고 나) 402
Hong Eun-hee & Lee Se-joon That Guy (그 사람)
Oh Man-seok & Hong Kyung-min Already (아니 벌써) 416
Lee Ji-hoon & Ailee Green Wood (희나리)
Kim Jun-ho & Bada I’ll Give You the Love Left in Me (내게남은 사랑을 다 드릴께요)
Yang Hui-gyeong & 100% Romantic Cat (낭만 고양이) 419

The winners of the Actor Special are Yang Hui-gyeong & 100% with 419 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: Jun. K, 100%, Yumi & more! (2014.03.22)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
1 Our Beautiful Country (아름다운 우리나라) 352
Jun. K Harbor of the Earth (대지의 항구)
Rose Motel Evergreen Tree (상록수) 409
Lee Se-joon Living Away From Home (타향살이) 409
Kim Jong-seo My Country My People (내 나라 내 겨레) 423
Hong Kyung-min Arirang Alone (홀로 아리랑)
You-me Hometown in my Dream (꿈에 본 내 고향)

The winner of the Independence Movement Special is Kim Jong-seo with 423 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: Jun. K, Ben, Kim Jongseo, Lyn & more! (2014.03.15)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
Wax Rapids (개여울)
Hong Kyung-min & Jung Young-joo Flame (불꽃) 391
Ben Waves (파도) 398
Lyn Love and Seasons (사랑과 계절) 401
Jun. K Oh, Love! (아! 사랑아)
Kim Jong-seo Whistle (휘파람을 부세요) 412

The winner of the Passionate Flower, Jeong Mijo Special is Kim Jong-seo with 412 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: Niel&100%, Yun Minsu, Kim Jongseo & more! (2014.03.08)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
V.O.S. You are Crying as Well (당신도 울고 있네요)
Kim Jong-seo Heartless Blues (무정부르스) 398
Yoon Min-su A Love Story (어느 소녀의 사랑이야기) 419
Bada Circling Around (빙글 빙글)
100% & Niel (TEEN TOP) Bobbed Hair (단발머리)
Dickpunks Story of Last Night (어젯밤 이야기)

The winner of the Legendary Lyricist, the Late Park Geonho Special is Yoon Min-su with 419 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: Taemin, Niel, Kim Jongseo, Gummy & more! (2014.03.01)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
Cho Jang-hyuk Rainy Yeongdong Bridge (비 내리는 영동교)
Tae-min (Shinee) Hold On (잠깐만) 360
Niel (TEEN TOP) One-sided Love (짝사랑) 387
Kim Jong-seo Teary Blues (눈물의 부르스) 442
Gummy You are Just a Memory Now (추억으로 가는 당신) 445
Daybreak My Love from Shinsa-dong (신사동 그 사람)
V.O.S. We Met Again (또 반났네요)

The winner of the Lovely Legend, Ju Hyunmi Special is Gummy with 445 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: My Lovely Hometown Special, Part 2 (2014.02.22)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
Lyn My Hometown in Distant Memory (고향 무정)
Wax When You Go to L.A. (나성에 가면) 416
V.O.S. My Hometown Chungcheong-do (내 고향 충청도) 428
Poppin’ Hyun-joon & Park Ae-ri Harbor (연안부두)
Niel (TEEN TOP) The Face I Miss (그리운 얼굴)
Hong Kyung-min I’ll Live on This Soil (흙에 살리라) 430

The final winner of the My Lovely Hometown Special is Hong Kyung-min with 430 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: My Lovely Hometown Special, Part 1 (2014.02.15)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
Kim So-hyun & Son Jun-ho Nostalgia (향수) 391
T-ara Faraway Hometown (머나먼 고향)
Park Soo-jin Said (라구요) 405
Yurisangja Tearful Tumen River (눈물 젖은 두만강)
Bada Come Back to Busan Port (돌아와요 부산항에) 409
Dickpunks Wild Rose (찔레꽃) 414

The winners of the My Lovely Hometown Special, Part 1 are Dickpunks with 414 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: 'Kim Kwangseok Special' w/ Jung Dongha, ALi, Ailee & more (2014.02.08)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
Jung Dong-ha I Loved You (사랑 했지만)
ALi I’ll Become Dust (먼지가 되어) 393
Park Soo-jin Wait for Me (기다려줘)
Heo Gak In the Name of Love (사랑이라는 이유로)
Ailee It’s Not Love if it Hurts Too Much (너무 아픈 사랑은 사랑이 아니었음을) 421
Rose Motel Story of a Couple in Their 60’s (어느 60대 노부부 이야기)

The winner of the Late Kim Kwangseok Special is Ailee with 421 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2: The Rival, Part 2- ALi, Jung Dongha, Baek Jiyoung & more (2014.02.01)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
ALi Pure Love of a 19 Year-Old (열아홉 순정)
Jung Dong-ha Early Rain (초우) 429
Kim Bada Suzanne & Hello on the Window (스잔 + 유리창에)
Baek Ji-young Pierrot in the City (도시의 삐에로) 417
Rose Motel Don’t Change, My Love (그대여 변치 마오)
JK Kim Dong-wook Forever (영영) 436

The final winner of The Rival Special is JK Kim Dong-wook with 436 votes!

Immortal Songs 2 | 불후의 명곡 2 : The Rival - Hyolyn, Ailee, Moon Myungjin & more! (2014.01.25)

Click here for the full episode on KBS World!

Performers Song Votes
Hyorin First Impression (첫인상)
Ailee You Reflected in a Smile (미소속에 비친 그대) 365
V.O.S. If I Have to Forget (잊어야 한다면) 358
Cho Jang-hyuk It’s a Lie (거짓말이야)
Moon Myung-jin You Wouldn’t Know (당신은 모르실 거야) 392
Bada The Image of You Letting Me Leave with a Smile
(미소를 띄누며 나를 보낸 그 모습처럼)
392

The winners of The Rival Special, Part 1 are Moon Myung-jin & Bada tied with 392 votes!